Title: Book with Schedulo
Author: Harshita Jain
Published: <strong>19 Juunyo, 2026</strong>
Last modified: 19 Juunyo, 2026

---

Raadi kaabayaal

![](https://ps.w.org/book-with-schedulo/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3578991)

![](https://ps.w.org/book-with-schedulo/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3578991)

# Book with Schedulo

 Qore [Harshita Jain](https://profiles.wordpress.org/bookwithschedulo2026/)

[Soo Rog](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/book-with-schedulo.1.0.1.zip)

 * [Faahfaahin](https://so.wordpress.org/plugins/book-with-schedulo/#description)
 * [Dibu-eegisyo](https://so.wordpress.org/plugins/book-with-schedulo/#reviews)
 *  [Rakibaad](https://so.wordpress.org/plugins/book-with-schedulo/#installation)
 * [Horumarinta](https://so.wordpress.org/plugins/book-with-schedulo/#developers)

 [Taageero](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/book-with-schedulo/)

## Sharraxaad

Book with Schedulo lets you add your [Book with Schedulo](https://www.bookwithschedulo.com/)
scheduling pages to any WordPress post or page.

Choose how visitors book:

 * **Inline embed** — the full booking calendar, in the flow of your content.
 * **Popup button** — a button that opens the booking page in a modal.
 * **Floating button** — a fixed “Book a meeting” button in the corner of every 
   page it appears on.

You can add it two ways:

 * The **Book with Schedulo** Gutenberg block, with point-and-click settings.
 * The **[schedulo]** shortcode, for classic editor, widgets, or page builders.

#### API key (optional)

Embedding only needs your username. If you add an API key (Pro/Enterprise plans),
the block editor can list your event types in a dropdown so you can pick one without
typing its slug. The key is stored on your server and never exposed to visitors 
or the browser.

### Shortcode reference

Basic inline embed:

    ```
    [schedulo username="alex-664409"]
    ```

Popup button:

    ```
    [schedulo username="alex-664409" mode="popup" text="Book a call"]
    ```

Floating button:

    ```
    [schedulo username="alex-664409" mode="floating" position="bottom-right"]
    ```

Attributes:

 * `username` — your booking username (defaults to the one saved in Settings).
 * `event` — an event-type slug, to embed one specific event.
 * `mode` — `inline` (default), `popup`, or `floating`.
 * `height` — inline embed height in pixels (default 700).
 * `text` — button label for popup/floating modes.
 * `color` — button colour (hex) for popup/floating modes.
 * `position` — `bottom-right` (default) or `bottom-left`, floating mode only.
 * `icononly` — `true` to show only an icon, floating mode only.

### Privacy & external services

This plugin connects your site to **Book with Schedulo** (https://www.bookwithschedulo.
com), a third-party scheduling service, so that you can embed your booking pages.

What this means in practice:

 * On any page where you add the block or shortcode, the plugin loads the booking
   widget script from `https://www.bookwithschedulo.com/embed.js` and displays your
   booking page from `https://www.bookwithschedulo.com` inside an iframe.
 * When a visitor interacts with the embedded booking page, their interaction (and
   any details they enter to book) is handled by Book with Schedulo, not stored 
   by this plugin.
 * If you add an optional API key, your site makes server-to-server requests to `
   https://api.bookwithschedulo.com` to list your event types. The key is stored
   in your site’s options table and is never sent to the browser.

The plugin itself does not collect, store, or transmit visitor personal data. Use
of the Book with Schedulo service is governed by its terms and privacy policy:

 * Terms: https://www.bookwithschedulo.com/terms
 * Privacy: https://www.bookwithschedulo.com/privacy

## Sawir-shaashado

[⌊The Book with Schedulo block in the editor, with point-and-click settings.⌉⌊The
Book with Schedulo block in the editor, with point-and-click settings.⌉[

The Book with Schedulo block in the editor, with point-and-click settings.

[⌊An inline booking embed displayed on a published page.⌉⌊An inline booking embed
displayed on a published page.⌉[

An inline booking embed displayed on a published page.

[⌊The plugin settings screen (Settings <span aria-hidden=⌉⌊The plugin settings screen (Settings <span aria-hidden=⌉→ Schedulo) with API-key verification.” class=”wp-image-9000003″ srcset=”https://i0.wp.com/ps.w.org/book-with-schedulo/assets/screenshot-3.png?rev=3578991&w=300 300w, https://i0.wp.com/ps.w.org/book-with-schedulo/assets/screenshot-3.png?rev=3578991&w=600 600w, https://i0.wp.com/ps.w.org/book-with-schedulo/assets/screenshot-3.png?rev=3578991&w=900 900w” sizes=”(max-width: 599px) 50vw, 33vw” width=”1280″ height=”800″ loading=”eager” fetchpriority=”high” decoding=”async”/>](https://ps.w.org/book-with-schedulo/assets/screenshot-3.png?rev=3578991)

The plugin settings screen (Settings  Schedulo) with API-key verification.

## Xayndaabyo

Kaabahani wuxuu bixinaya 1 xayndaab.

 *   Book with Schedulo Embed a Book with Schedulo booking page, popup, or floating
   button.

## Rakibaad

 1. Upload the `book-with-schedulo` folder to `/wp-content/plugins/`, or install through
    the Plugins screen.
 2. Activate the plugin through the **Plugins** screen.
 3. Go to **Settings  Schedulo** and enter your username (the part after `/book/` in
    your booking link).
 4. Add the **Book with Schedulo** block to a page, or use the `[schedulo username="
    your-username"]` shortcode.

## SBI

### Do I need an account?

Yes — a free or paid Book with Schedulo account. The plugin embeds the booking pages
from that account.

### Do I need the API key?

No. The API key is optional and only used to list your event types in the block 
editor. Embedding works with just your username.

### Where do I find my username?

It’s the part after `/book/` in your booking link, e.g. `bookwithschedulo.com/book/
alex-664409`  `alex-664409`.

### Does this work with page builders?

Yes. Use the `[schedulo]` shortcode in any builder that supports shortcodes.

## Dibu-eegisyo

Ma jiraan wax dibu-eegis ah oo ku saabsan kaabahan.

## Ka-qaybgalayaasha & Horumariyayaasha

“Book with Schedulo” waa softiweer il furan. Dadka soo socda ayaa wax ku biiriyay
kaabahan.

Ka-qaybgalayaasha

 *   [ Harshita Jain ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/bookwithschedulo2026/)

[Ku tarjun “Book with Schedulo” luqaddaada.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/book-with-schedulo)

### Ma xiisaynaysaa horumarinta?

[Baadh koodka](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/book-with-schedulo/), 
fiiri [bakhaarka SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/book-with-schedulo/), ama
iska qor [diiwaanka horumarinta](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/book-with-schedulo/)
adigoo adeegsanaya [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/book-with-schedulo/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Isbeddellada

#### 1.0.1

 * Updated plugin metadata: contributors aligned with the plugin owner account; 
   removed unused Plugin URI.

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release: Gutenberg block and shortcode for inline, popup, and floating
   booking embeds, with optional API-key-powered event-type dropdown.
 * When no username is set, the block and shortcode now guide site owners to create
   a free account, with a direct link.

## Meta

 *  Version **1.0.1**
 *  Last updated **2 todobaad kahor**
 *  Active installations **In ka yar 10**
 *  WordPress version ** 5.8 ama ka sareeya **
 *  Tested up to **7.0**
 *  PHP version ** 7.2 ama ka sareeya **
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/book-with-schedulo/)
 * Tags
 * [appointment booking](https://so.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/appointment-booking/)
   [appointments](https://so.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/appointments/)[booking](https://so.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/booking/)
   [calendar](https://so.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/calendar/)[scheduling](https://so.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/scheduling/)
 *  [Aragti Sare](https://so.wordpress.org/plugins/book-with-schedulo/advanced/)

## Qiimeynta

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/book-with-schedulo/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/book-with-schedulo/reviews/)

## Ka-qaybgalayaasha

 *   [ Harshita Jain ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/bookwithschedulo2026/)

## Taageero

Ma heysaa waxaad dhahdo? Caawimaad ma u baahan tahay?

 [Eeg madasha taageerada](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/book-with-schedulo/)